| Afton Oaks Nursing and Rehabilitation Center SFF candidate · abuse citation | 169 | 2.18 | 3.59 | — | 1 | $71,011 |
| Ashford Gardens | 202 | 2.15 | 3.25 | 43.0% | 2 | $11,009 |
| Avir at Arden Wood SFF candidate | 174 | 1.60 | 3.05 | 25.6% | 2 | $130,388 |
| Avir at Courtyard | 120 | 2.07 | 3.45 | 59.0% | 4 | None |
| Avir at Golfcrest | 200 | 1.72 | 3.06 | 42.9% | 2 | $34,217 |
| Avir at Houston | 148 | 0.97 | 2.79 | — | 1 | $180,218 |
| Avir at Orem | 120 | 1.74 | 2.97 | 61.0% | 4 | $34,418 |
| Avir at Veterans Memorial abuse citation | 120 | 1.85 | 3.12 | 52.8% | 1 | $47,532 |
| Bayou Manor | 37 | 3.48 | 5.28 | 27.9% | 5 | None |
| Bridgecrest Rehabilitation Suites | 130 | 2.12 | 3.32 | 50.0% | 3 | $48,802 |
| Brookdale Galleria | 56 | 2.11 | 4.62 | 65.4% | 3 | $73,120 |
| Caraday of Houston | 150 | 2.35 | 3.79 | — | 1 | $53,518 |
| Champions Healthcare at Willowbrook abuse citation | 98 | 1.82 | 3.52 | 51.9% | 2 | $44,335 |
| Clarewood House Extended Care Center many days without an RN | 60 | 0.38 | 0.41 | 50.0% | 5 | None |
| Continuing Care at Eagles Trace | 44 | 2.68 | 5.08 | 53.3% | 4 | $22,486 |
| Copperfield Healthcare and Rehabilitation | 124 | 1.86 | 3.24 | 55.0% | 3 | $23,029 |
| Cypress Pointe Health & Wellness | 124 | 1.19 | 2.43 | 61.1% | 3 | $8,018 |
| Eagle Crest Rapid Recovery abuse citation | 125 | 1.74 | 3.17 | 75.2% | 1 | $48,675 |
| East View Healthcare | 125 | 2.03 | 3.22 | 60.6% | 5 | None |
| Fallbrook Rehabilitation and Care Center SFF candidate · many days without an RN | 202 | 2.09 | 3.33 | 59.7% | 1 | $77,357 |
| FFIII Houston SNF Tenant LLC | 92 | 2.66 | 5.66 | 30.3% | 4 | $14,069 |
| Focused Care at Beechnut | 146 | 2.01 | 2.96 | 36.1% | 2 | $90,403 |
| Focused Care at Westwood | 125 | 1.93 | 3.08 | 38.9% | 3 | None |
| Garden Terrace Healthcare Center of Houston | 120 | 2.09 | 4.33 | 48.9% | 2 | $138,543 |
| Golfcrest Nursing and Rehabilitation | 120 | 2.14 | 3.48 | 51.5% | 1 | $49,565 |
| Highland Park Rehabilitation & Nursing Center | 120 | 2.27 | 3.65 | 56.9% | 2 | $40,186 |
| Holly Hall | 62 | 2.73 | 4.74 | 58.7% | 3 | None |
| Houston Heights Nursing and Rehabilitation Center | 120 | 1.87 | 3.03 | 59.1% | 1 | $81,227 |
| Houston Transitional Care | 70 | 2.24 | 3.91 | 60.0% | 3 | None |
| Jacinto Nursing and Rehabilitation Center | 148 | 1.92 | 3.09 | 44.8% | 1 | $12,475 |
| Legend Oaks Healthcare and Rehabilitation Center | 125 | 2.11 | 3.32 | 70.9% | 2 | $39,045 |
| Magnolia Crossing Nursing and Rehabilitation Cente | 128 | 2.00 | 3.26 | 58.9% | 3 | None |
| Memorial City Nursing and Rehabilitation Center abuse citation | 187 | 2.06 | 3.20 | 53.6% | 2 | $72,593 |
| Misty Willow Healthcare and Rehabilitation Center SFF candidate · abuse citation | 124 | 1.94 | 3.30 | — | 1 | $64,093 |
| North Houston Transitional Care | 70 | 2.09 | 3.92 | 71.3% | 3 | $11,508 |
| Paradigm at Westbury | 148 | 2.07 | 3.39 | 61.5% | 1 | $108,038 |
| Paradigm at Woodwind Lakes Special Focus Facility | 180 | 1.98 | 3.21 | 58.3% | — | $89,541 |
| Paradigm Northwest | 148 | 1.88 | 2.96 | 52.3% | 1 | $51,400 |
| Park Manor of Cyfair | 120 | 1.93 | 3.10 | 44.8% | 5 | None |
| Park Manor of Cypress Station abuse citation | 125 | 1.90 | 3.09 | 61.0% | 1 | $33,822 |
| Park Manor of South Belt | 120 | 1.88 | 3.22 | 45.4% | 4 | None |
| Park Manor of Westchase | 125 | 2.11 | 3.25 | 39.6% | 2 | $33,494 |
| Parkway Place | 42 | 2.31 | 4.32 | 31.0% | 5 | $45,741 |
| Richard A. Anderson (State of Texas Veterans Land | 120 | 2.84 | 4.08 | 33.3% | 5 | $14,730 |
| Seven Acres Jewish Senior Care Services | 144 | 2.56 | 4.09 | 29.3% | 4 | $25,454 |
| Sharpview Residence and Rehabilitation Center | 134 | 2.03 | 3.07 | 35.9% | 1 | $8,431 |
| Solera at West Houston | 112 | 1.84 | 3.41 | 43.6% | 3 | $87,386 |
| St Dominic Village Rehabilitation and Nursing Cent abuse citation · no staffing data submitted | 158 | — | — | — | 1 | $42,031 |
| Terra Bella Health and Wellness Suites SFF candidate | 128 | 1.94 | 3.36 | 61.6% | 2 | $179,684 |
| The Hallmark | 32 | 3.23 | 5.33 | 51.3% | 5 | None |
| The Heights of North Houston | 131 | 2.10 | 3.31 | 48.2% | 2 | $31,541 |
| The Lev at Town Park | 180 | 1.53 | 2.92 | 42.4% | 1 | $31,485 |
| The Methodist Hospital SNF | 25 | 3.81 | 10.85 | 25.0% | 5 | None |
| The Vosswood Nursing Center no staffing data submitted | 224 | — | — | — | 4 | None |
| Treemont Health Care Center | 70 | 2.69 | 4.36 | — | 4 | None |
| Villa Toscana at Cypress Woods | 120 | 1.99 | 3.30 | 91.4% | 1 | $24,854 |
| West Houston Rehabilitation and Healthcare Center | 124 | 1.79 | 3.26 | 43.1% | 1 | $205,193 |
| West Janisch Health Care Center abuse citation | 116 | 2.35 | 3.82 | 69.0% | 1 | None |
| West Oaks Nursing & Rehabilitation | 136 | 2.13 | 3.37 | 24.7% | 4 | None |
| Woodway Nursing & Rehab Special Focus Facility | 112 | 2.10 | 3.68 | 85.3% | — | $295,783 |