Skip to content

Kingdom Care Senior Living: Staffing, Turnover, and Inspection Record

Kingdom Care Senior Living is a 36-bed for-profit nursing home in Fulton, Missouri. In the CMS August 2026 release it reported 2.37 nurse aide hours per resident per day, 4% above the Missouri average of 2.29.

Certified for Medicare and Medicaid · CMS number 265581

Kingdom Care Senior Living

811 Center Street
Fulton, MO 65251
Callaway County
Aide hours per resident a day
2.37
Missouri average 2.29
Nursing staff turnover
—
Missouri average 56.0%
Certified beds
36
about 27 residents a day
Fines, last 3 years
0
none on record

CMS Care Compare, August 2026 release

How many staff hours residents get

CMS reports staffing as hours per resident per day, from the payroll records each home submits. At Kingdom Care Senior Living, nurse aides logged 2.37 hours per resident per day, 4% above the Missouri average. With about 27 residents a day, that works out to roughly 65 aide hours a day, or about 8 eight-hour aide shifts across day, evening, and night. On weekends, total nursing hours per resident ran 11% below the all-days figure.

Staff hours per resident per day at Kingdom Care Senior Living, Missouri average, and US average
Hours per resident per dayThis homeMissouri avgUS avg
Nurse aides (CNAs)2.372.292.32
Licensed practical nurses0.970.680.86
Registered nurses0.550.460.69
All nursing staff3.893.433.86
All nursing staff, weekends3.483.023.42

CMS Care Compare, August 2026 release: reported staffing hours from Payroll-Based Journal data, and CMS state and US averages.

Staff turnover

CMS publishes no nursing staff turnover figure for Kingdom Care Senior Living in this release.

CMS note: Staffing data did not meet the criteria to calculate turnover.

Nursing staff turnover
—
Missouri 56.0% · US 45.8%
Registered nurse turnover
—
Missouri 47.8% · US 42.9%
Administrators who left
—
Missouri average 0.7

Inspections and penalties

State inspectors last completed a standard health inspection on Apr 15, 2026. The most recent inspection cycle, which also counts complaint and infection-control inspections from the past 12 months, found 12 health deficiencies (Missouri average 11.5). CMS lists no fines or payment denials for this home in the last three years.

Health deficiencies, latest cycle
12
From complaints
2
Infection-control citations
—
Payment denials, 3 years
0

CMS star ratings

CMS rates every nursing home from one to five stars overall and on health inspections, staffing, and quality measures. Kingdom Care Senior Living holds 4 of 5 overall; the Missouri average is 2.5.

Overall
4 of 5
Health inspections
3 of 5
Staffing
4 of 5
Quality measures
5 of 5

About Kingdom Care Senior Living

  • Ownership: For profit - Limited Liability company
  • Legal name: Kingdom Care Senior Living, LLC
  • Medicare and Medicaid certified since: Jul 1, 1994
  • Part of a continuing care retirement community
  • Councils: resident council
  • Area: urban

Nursing homes near Kingdom Care Senior Living

The closest homes by distance, with the same CMS figures. Select a column to sort.

Nursing homes near Kingdom Care Senior Living. Column headers sort the table.
Fulton Nursing & Rehab
Fulton
0.51002.052.7663.6%2$8,018
Fulton Manor Care Center
Fulton · abuse citation
1.1521.712.6085.9%1None
Riverview Nursing Center
Mokane
12.3602.153.2564.3%4None
Lenoir Health Care Center
Columbia
18.9563.234.8834.8%5None
Neighborhoods Rehabilitation and Skilled Nursing B
Columbia
19.31203.235.1757.9%2$85,090
The Bluffs
Columbia
19.41323.024.2061.8%1$37,621
Columbia Post Acute
Columbia
19.7702.034.0552.9%5None
Columbia Manor Health & Rehabilitation
Columbia
19.9521.902.5682.0%2None

Aide hrs and all nurse hrs are staff hours per resident per day. Fines are the CMS total for the last three years. Turnover is the share of nursing staff who left over a year. All figures from CMS Care Compare.

Explore next

← All nursing homes in Missouri

Source: CMS Care Compare Provider Information, State and US Averages, and Penalties files, August 2026 release. Figures are as CMS publishes them; check Medicare Care Compare for the latest. Methodology.