Skip to content

Crestpark Stuttgart, LLC: Staffing, Turnover, and Inspection Record

Crestpark Stuttgart, LLC is a 100-bed for-profit nursing home in Stuttgart, Arkansas, part of Crestpark. In the CMS August 2026 release it reported 3.18 nurse aide hours per resident per day, 19% above the Arkansas average of 2.67, and 26.3% nursing staff turnover (Arkansas average 49.5%).

Certified for Medicare and Medicaid · CMS number 045303

Crestpark Stuttgart, LLC

707 West 20th Street
Stuttgart, AR 72160
Arkansas County
Aide hours per resident a day
3.18
Arkansas average 2.67
Nursing staff turnover
26.3%
Arkansas average 49.5%
Certified beds
100
about 48 residents a day
Fines, last 3 years
1
$25,728 total

CMS Care Compare, August 2026 release

How many staff hours residents get

CMS reports staffing as hours per resident per day, from the payroll records each home submits. At Crestpark Stuttgart, LLC, nurse aides logged 3.18 hours per resident per day, 19% above the Arkansas average. With about 48 residents a day, that works out to roughly 152 aide hours a day, or about 19 eight-hour aide shifts across day, evening, and night. On weekends, total nursing hours per resident ran 12% below the all-days figure.

Staff hours per resident per day at Crestpark Stuttgart, LLC, Arkansas average, and US average
Hours per resident per dayThis homeArkansas avgUS avg
Nurse aides (CNAs)3.182.672.32
Licensed practical nurses0.730.950.86
Registered nurses0.450.410.69
All nursing staff4.364.033.86
All nursing staff, weekends3.853.463.42

CMS Care Compare, August 2026 release: reported staffing hours from Payroll-Based Journal data, and CMS state and US averages.

Staff turnover

26.3% of nursing staff at Crestpark Stuttgart, LLC left over the year CMS measured, against a Arkansas average of 49.5% and a US average of 45.8%. Registered nurse turnover was 66.7%. No administrators left over the same period.

Nursing staff turnover
26.3%
Arkansas 49.5% · US 45.8%
Registered nurse turnover
66.7%
Arkansas 44.8% · US 42.9%
Administrators who left
0
Arkansas average 0.3

Inspections and penalties

State inspectors last completed a standard health inspection on Mar 27, 2025. The most recent inspection cycle, which also counts complaint and infection-control inspections from the past 12 months, found 1 health deficiency (Arkansas average 2.9). CMS lists 1 fine totaling $25,728 in the last three years.

Health deficiencies, latest cycle
1
From complaints
0
Infection-control citations
—
Payment denials, 3 years
0
Fines and payment denials at Crestpark Stuttgart, LLC, last three years
Inspection datePenaltyAmount or length
Jan 12, 2024Fine$25,728

CMS Penalties file, August 2026 release. A payment denial stops Medicare and Medicaid payment for new admissions for the days shown.

CMS star ratings

CMS rates every nursing home from one to five stars overall and on health inspections, staffing, and quality measures. Crestpark Stuttgart, LLC holds 2 of 5 overall; the Arkansas average is 3.4.

Overall
2 of 5
Health inspections
2 of 5
Staffing
4 of 5
Quality measures
4 of 5

About Crestpark Stuttgart, LLC

  • Ownership: For profit - Limited Liability company
  • Chain: Crestpark, 6 homes
  • Medicare and Medicaid certified since: Apr 1, 1996
  • Area: rural

Nursing homes near Crestpark Stuttgart, LLC

The closest homes by distance, with the same CMS figures. Select a column to sort.

Nursing homes near Crestpark Stuttgart, LLC. Column headers sort the table.
Dewitt Nursing Home
De Witt
18.7602.563.64—3None
Crestpark Dewitt, LLC
De Witt
18.7702.733.90—2$9,438
Maple Healthcare
Hazen · abuse citation
21.7702.443.5646.7%2$33,800
Cavalier Healthcare of England
England
22.9702.013.1644.4%2$18,356
Chambers Health and Rehabilitation
Carlisle
22.9902.534.1331.3%5None
Lonoke Health and Rehab Center, LLC
Lonoke
28.1802.874.1760.2%5None
Barnes Healthcare
Lonoke
28.71412.653.9254.2%2$34,623
The Blossoms at White Hall Rehab & Nursing Center
White Hall
33.61202.033.1553.1%2None

Aide hrs and all nurse hrs are staff hours per resident per day. Fines are the CMS total for the last three years. Turnover is the share of nursing staff who left over a year. All figures from CMS Care Compare.

Explore next

← All nursing homes in Arkansas

Source: CMS Care Compare Provider Information, State and US Averages, and Penalties files, August 2026 release. Figures are as CMS publishes them; check Medicare Care Compare for the latest. Methodology.