Skip to content

Ansley Park Health and Rehabilitation: Staffing, Turnover, and Inspection Record

Ansley Park Health and Rehabilitation is a 66-bed nonprofit nursing home in Newnan, Georgia, part of Ethica Health. In the CMS August 2026 release it reported 2.56 nurse aide hours per resident per day, 20% above the Georgia average of 2.14, and 63.2% nursing staff turnover (Georgia average 46.0%).

Certified for Medicare and Medicaid · CMS number 115722

Ansley Park Health and Rehabilitation

450 Newnan Lakes Blvd
Newnan, GA 30263
Coweta County
Aide hours per resident a day
2.56
Georgia average 2.14
Nursing staff turnover
63.2%
Georgia average 46.0%
Certified beds
66
about 64 residents a day
Fines, last 3 years
0
none on record

CMS Care Compare, August 2026 release

How many staff hours residents get

CMS reports staffing as hours per resident per day, from the payroll records each home submits. At Ansley Park Health and Rehabilitation, nurse aides logged 2.56 hours per resident per day, 20% above the Georgia average. With about 64 residents a day, that works out to roughly 164 aide hours a day, or about 21 eight-hour aide shifts across day, evening, and night. On weekends, total nursing hours per resident ran 16% below the all-days figure.

Staff hours per resident per day at Ansley Park Health and Rehabilitation, Georgia average, and US average
Hours per resident per dayThis homeGeorgia avgUS avg
Nurse aides (CNAs)2.562.142.32
Licensed practical nurses0.520.930.86
Registered nurses0.690.500.69
All nursing staff3.773.563.86
All nursing staff, weekends3.183.103.42

CMS Care Compare, August 2026 release: reported staffing hours from Payroll-Based Journal data, and CMS state and US averages.

Staff turnover

63.2% of nursing staff at Ansley Park Health and Rehabilitation left over the year CMS measured, against a Georgia average of 46.0% and a US average of 45.8%. Registered nurse turnover was 40.0%. No administrators left over the same period.

Nursing staff turnover
63.2%
Georgia 46.0% · US 45.8%
Registered nurse turnover
40.0%
Georgia 44.5% · US 42.9%
Administrators who left
0
Georgia average 0.5

Inspections and penalties

State inspectors last completed a standard health inspection on Aug 14, 2025. The most recent inspection cycle, which also counts complaint and infection-control inspections from the past 12 months, found 0 health deficiencies (Georgia average 5.2). CMS lists no fines or payment denials for this home in the last three years.

Health deficiencies, latest cycle
0
From complaints
0
Infection-control citations
—
Payment denials, 3 years
0

CMS star ratings

CMS rates every nursing home from one to five stars overall and on health inspections, staffing, and quality measures. Ansley Park Health and Rehabilitation holds 5 of 5 overall; the Georgia average is 2.6.

Overall
5 of 5
Health inspections
5 of 5
Staffing
3 of 5
Quality measures
2 of 5

About Ansley Park Health and Rehabilitation

  • Ownership: Non profit - Other
  • Chain: Ethica Health, 50 homes
  • Legal name: Ansley Park Health and Rehabilitation, LLC
  • Medicare and Medicaid certified since: Jul 10, 2013
  • Councils: resident council
  • Area: urban

Nursing homes near Ansley Park Health and Rehabilitation

The closest homes by distance, with the same CMS figures. Select a column to sort.

Nursing homes near Ansley Park Health and Rehabilitation. Column headers sort the table.
Newnan Health and Rehabilitation
Newnan
1.41042.383.4942.5%2$16,801
Avalon Health and Rehabilitation
Newnan
2.5902.363.4936.1%3$3,728
Southland Health and Rehabilitation
Peachtree City · abuse citation
10.01552.253.2923.0%2None
Fairburn Heights of Journey LLC
Fairburn
17.01201.782.9448.7%1None
Fayetteville Center for Nursing & Healing LLC
Fayetteville
17.11621.833.4156.9%2$11,171
Christian City Rehabilitation Center
Union City
18.52002.203.7339.7%3None
Pruitthealth - Fairburn
Fairburn
19.8822.063.5754.7%2None
Pruitthealth - Franklin
Franklin
20.6782.043.5336.2%5None

Aide hrs and all nurse hrs are staff hours per resident per day. Fines are the CMS total for the last three years. Turnover is the share of nursing staff who left over a year. All figures from CMS Care Compare.

Explore next

← All nursing homes in Georgia

Source: CMS Care Compare Provider Information, State and US Averages, and Penalties files, August 2026 release. Figures are as CMS publishes them; check Medicare Care Compare for the latest. Methodology.