Skip to content

Anadarko Nursing & Rehab: Staffing, Turnover, and Inspection Record

Anadarko Nursing & Rehab is a 92-bed for-profit nursing home in Anadarko, Oklahoma, part of Bradford Montgomery. In the CMS August 2026 release it reported no usable nurse aide staffing figure, and 42.4% nursing staff turnover (Oklahoma average 55.5%).

Certified for Medicare and Medicaid · CMS number 375477

Anadarko Nursing & Rehab

300 West Washington
Anadarko, OK 73005
Caddo County
Aide hours per resident a day
—
Oklahoma average 2.53
Nursing staff turnover
42.4%
Oklahoma average 55.5%
Certified beds
92
about 79 residents a day
Fines, last 3 years
1
$14,867 total

CMS Care Compare, August 2026 release

How many staff hours residents get

CMS reports staffing as hours per resident per day, from the payroll records each home submits. Anadarko Nursing & Rehab has no usable nurse aide figure in this release.

CMS note: CMS could not validate the accuracy of the staffing data. The facility reported a high number of days without a registered nurse on site.

Staff hours per resident per day at Anadarko Nursing & Rehab, Oklahoma average, and US average
Hours per resident per dayThis homeOklahoma avgUS avg
Nurse aides (CNAs)—2.532.32
Licensed practical nurses—0.920.86
Registered nurses—0.340.69
All nursing staff—3.793.86
All nursing staff, weekends—3.443.42

CMS Care Compare, August 2026 release: reported staffing hours from Payroll-Based Journal data, and CMS state and US averages.

Staff turnover

42.4% of nursing staff at Anadarko Nursing & Rehab left over the year CMS measured, against a Oklahoma average of 55.5% and a US average of 45.8%. 1 administrator left over the same period.

Nursing staff turnover
42.4%
Oklahoma 55.5% · US 45.8%
Registered nurse turnover
—
Oklahoma 53.6% · US 42.9%
Administrators who left
1
Oklahoma average 0.6

Inspections and penalties

State inspectors last completed a standard health inspection on Mar 30, 2026. The most recent inspection cycle, which also counts complaint and infection-control inspections from the past 12 months, found 8 health deficiencies (Oklahoma average 6.6). CMS lists 1 fine totaling $14,867 in the last three years.

Health deficiencies, latest cycle
8
From complaints
5
Infection-control citations
—
Payment denials, 3 years
0
Fines and payment denials at Anadarko Nursing & Rehab, last three years
Inspection datePenaltyAmount or length
Nov 12, 2024Fine$14,867

CMS Penalties file, August 2026 release. A payment denial stops Medicare and Medicaid payment for new admissions for the days shown.

CMS star ratings

CMS rates every nursing home from one to five stars overall and on health inspections, staffing, and quality measures. Anadarko Nursing & Rehab holds 1 of 5 overall; the Oklahoma average is 2.7.

Overall
1 of 5
Health inspections
2 of 5
Staffing
1 of 5
Quality measures
4 of 5

About Anadarko Nursing & Rehab

  • Ownership: For profit - Individual
  • Chain: Bradford Montgomery, 11 homes
  • Legal name: Anadarko Nursing & Rehabilitation LLC
  • Medicare and Medicaid certified since: Jul 29, 2005
  • Councils: resident council
  • Area: rural

Nursing homes near Anadarko Nursing & Rehab

The closest homes by distance, with the same CMS figures. Select a column to sort.

Nursing homes near Anadarko Nursing & Rehab. Column headers sort the table.
Glenhaven Retirement Village
Chickasha · many days without an RN
16.11203.274.64—2$14,433
Cottonwood Creek Skilled Nursing & Therapy
Chickasha
16.11202.213.8142.2%4None
Binger Nursing and Rehabilitation
Binger · no staffing data submitted
17.165———2None
Shanoan Springs Nursing and Rehabilitation
Chickasha
17.3822.514.0973.8%3$8,281
Chickasha Nursing Center, Inc
Chickasha · SFF candidate · no staffing data submitted
17.560———1$16,355
Carnegie Nursing Home, Inc.
Carnegie
20.31002.453.99—4None
Tuttle Care Center
Tuttle
28.8522.173.2650.0%2None
Lawton Post Acute & Rehab
Lawton · SFF candidate
32.5952.953.9452.7%1$124,185

Aide hrs and all nurse hrs are staff hours per resident per day. Fines are the CMS total for the last three years. Turnover is the share of nursing staff who left over a year. All figures from CMS Care Compare.

Explore next

← All nursing homes in Oklahoma

Source: CMS Care Compare Provider Information, State and US Averages, and Penalties files, August 2026 release. Figures are as CMS publishes them; check Medicare Care Compare for the latest. Methodology.